Cercis canadensis 'Lavender Twist'

SKU:

 CERLATW

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Cercis canadensis 'Lavender Twist', 'Covey'

Common Name: Lavender Twist Eastern Redbud

A dwarf deciduous tree with a weeping, umbrella-like growth habit. Broad, soft, heart-shaped leaves grow in copper-tinted green to deep blue-green to yellow. Stunning clusters of lavender purple, sweetpea-like flowers bloom on bare branchlets in early spring. Native to eastern North America.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 1 - 24

Mature Height: 5 - 10 feet

Mature Width: 5 - 10 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products