Cercis canadensis 'Royal White' (White)

SKU:

 CEROWH

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Cercis canadensis 'Royal White'

Common Name: Royal White Eastern Redbud

A deciduous tree with a compact, low-branching growth habit and a rounded, spreading crown. Broad, soft, heart-shaped leaves are dull to blue-green to chartreuse. Profuse clusters of larger, white, sweetpea-like flowers bloom on bare branchlets in early spring. Native to eastern North America.

USDA Zone: Zones 4 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 1 - 24

Mature Height: 15 - 25 feet

Mature Width: 20 - 30 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products