Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Cercis canadensis 'Carolina Sweetheart'

SKU:

 CECARSW

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Cercis canadensis 'Carolina Sweetheart'

Common Name: Carolina Sweetheart Eastern Redbud

A deciduous tree with a low branching growth habit and a rounded, spreading crown. Broad, soft, heart-shaped variegated leaves emerge burgundy red, and mature in shades of cream, pink, and light green. Stunning clusters of pink, sweetpea-like flowers bloom on bare branchlets in early spring. Native to eastern North America.

USDA Zone: Zones 4 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 1 - 24

Mature Height: 20 - 30 feet

Mature Width: 20 - 30 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products