Cerastium tomentosum

SKU:

 CERTOME

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Cerastium tomentosum

Common Name: Snow-In-Summer

A perennial groundcover with silver-gray leaves and masses of small, white flowers in the summer.

USDA Zone: Zones 3 - 7

Sunset Zone: Zones A1, A2; 1 - 24

Mature Height: 6 - 8 inches

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Recently Viewed Products