drought devils

Echeveria 'Black Knight'

SKU:

 ECBLKN

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Echeveria 'Black Knight'

Common Name: Black Knight Hen and Chicks

A succulent that forms loose, lotus-like rosettes of fleshy, somewhat lance-shaped leaves in dull black with glowing green centers. Slender flower stalks carry nodding, bell-shaped flowers in red-orange.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 12 - 24

Mature Height: 4 - 6 inches

Mature Width: 4 - 6 inches

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products