Agapanthus x 'Midnight' (Dark Blue)

SKU:

 AGAMDNT

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

If an item is not currently in our inventory, we may be able to source it for you. Plants can also be transferred between stores to fill your order.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Agapanthus x 'Midnight'

Common Name: Midnight Lily of the Nile

An evergreen perennial that forms fountainlike tufts of lush, strappy foliage. Tall, sturdy stalks explode into deep violet-blue clusters of funnel-shaped flowers. Attractive to butterflies and other pollinators. Does well in a container.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 6 - 9, 12 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 3 - 4 feet

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products