Canna 'Tropicanna Black' (Red)

SKU:

 CANTRBL

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Canna 'Tropicanna Black', C. x indica 'LON01'

Common Name: Tropicanna Black Canna Lily

A rhizomatous bulb with large, beautifully veined, chocolate brown leaves and spikes of large, bright scarlet flowers. A remarkable tropical ornamental.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 6 - 9, 12 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 4 - 6 feet

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products