Canna 'Tropicanna' (Orange)

SKU:

 CANTROP

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Canna 'Tropicanna', C. x indica 'Phasion'

Common Name: Tropicanna Canna Lily

A rhizomatous bulb with large, beautifully veined leaves striped in green, yellow, orange and pink. Large flowers grow in spikes of bright orange. A remarkable tropical ornamental.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 6 - 9, 12 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 4 - 5 feet

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products