Camellia japonica 'Swan Lake' (White)

SKU:

 CASWLA

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

If an item is not currently in our inventory, we may be able to source it for you. Plants can also be transferred between stores to fill your order.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Camellia japonica 'Swan Lake', 'Monke'

Common Name: Swan Lake Camellia

An understory evergreen shrub with an upright, spreading growth habit. Flowers are extra large, semi-double, and peony form. Petals are bright white. Blooms from January to May in California. Leaves are glossy, dark green, and have finely serrated edges. Can tolerate full shade. Needs acidic soil, pH 5.1 - 6.0.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 4 - 9, 12, 14 - 24; H1

Mature Height: 6 - 12 feet

Mature Width: 6 - 12 feet

Light Needs: Filtered Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products