Camellia japonica 'Nuccio's Gem' (White)

SKU:

 CANUGE

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

If an item is not currently in our inventory, we may be able to source it for you. Plants can also be transferred between stores to fill your order.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Camellia japonica 'Nuccio's Gem'

Common Name: Nuccio's Gem Camellia

An understory evergreen shrub with a dense, upright growth habit. Flowers are large to midsize, double, and formal. Petals are serene white. Blooms from January to March in California. Leaves are glossy, dark green, and have finely serrated edges. Can tolerate full shade. Needs acidic soil, pH 5.1 - 6.0.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 4 - 9, 12, 14 - 24; H1

Mature Height: 6 - 12 feet

Mature Width: 6 - 12 feet

Light Needs: Filtered Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products