Camellia japonica 'Nuccio's Pearl' (Pink/White)

SKU:

 CANUPE

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Camellia japonica 'Nuccio's Pearl'

Common Name: Nuccio's Pearl Camellia

An understory evergreen shrub with a compact growth habit. Flowers are midsize, double, and formal. Petals are white with blushing pink edges. Blooms from January to March in California. Leaves are glossy, dark green, and have finely serrated edges. Can tolerate full shade. Needs acidic soil, pH 5.1 - 6.0.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 4 - 9, 12, 14 - 24; H1

Mature Height: 6 - 12 feet

Mature Width: 6 - 12 feet

Light Needs: Filtered Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products