drought devils

Callistemon citrinus 'Jeffersii'

SKU:

 CAJEFF

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Callistemon citrinus 'Jeffersii', 'Violaceus'

Common Name: Pink Dwarf Lemon Bottlebrush

An evergreen shrub with flat, elliptic leaves that smell of lemon when bruised. Bristlelike flowers are known for their long, bright pinky-purple stamens. Attracts bees and hummingbirds.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 12 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 4 - 6 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 4 feet

Water Needs: Moderate,Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products