drought devils

Callistemon viminalis 'Slim'

SKU:

 CAVISL

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Callistemon viminalis 'Slim'

Common Name: Slim Weeping Bottlebrush

A narrow, upright evergreen shrub with flat, elliptic, silvery-blue-green leaves. Bristlelike flowers are known for their long, bright red stamens. Attracts bees and hummingbirds.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 6 - 9, 12 - 24

Mature Height: 8 - 10 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 4 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun

Water Needs: Moderate,Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products