Calamintha nepeta

SKU:

 CALNEPE

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Calamintha nepeta

Common Name: Lesser Calamint, Catmint

An herbaceous perennial that forms upright, bushy mounds of soft, edible, gray-green leaves with a minty scent and flavor. Flowers are Europe.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 1 - 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 1 - 2 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 5 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products