Image coming soon
Image coming soon
drought devils

Nepeta x faassenii 'Kitten Around'

SKU:

 NEPFAKI

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Nepeta x faassenii 'Kitten Around

Botanical Name: Nepeta x faassenii 'Kitten Around

Botanical Name: Nepeta x faassenii 'Kitten Around'

Common Name: Kitten Around Catmint

A low-water perennial with a rounded, mounding form. Gray-green foliage is soft and aromatic. Leaves are small, ovate and toothed. Airy, billowing stalks of bright lavender-blue flowers bloom profusely and continuously. Attracts pollinators.

USDA Zone: Zones 3 - 8

Sunset Zone: Zones 1 - 24

Mature Height: 1 - 2 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 5 feet

Mature Width: 1 - 2 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Water Needs: Low,Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products