drought devils

Nepeta x faassenii

SKU:

 NEPFAAS

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Nepeta x faassenii

Common Name: Catmint

A low-water perennial with a rounded, mounding form. Gray-green foliage is soft and aromatic. Leaves are small, ovate and toothed. Airy, billowing pollinators. Sterile hybrid.

USDA Zone: Zones 3 - 8

Sunset Zone: Zones 1 - 24

Mature Height: 1 - 2 feet

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Low,Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products