Image coming soon
Image coming soon
drought devils

Buddleja 'Lo & Behold Blue Chip Jr.'

SKU:

 BULBCJ

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Buddleja 'Lo & Behold Blue Chip Jr.'

Common Name: Dwarf Blue Chip Butterfly Bush, Summer Lilac

A fast-growing deciduous shrub with a fountain-shaped form. Sweetly fragrant, extravagant flower clusters bloom in violet-blue and orange. Leaves are gray-green, felt-textured and elliptical. Loved by hummingbirds and butterflies. A dwarf, sterile cultivar that does not reseed. Even more compact than 'Blue Chip.'

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 2 - 24; H1

Mature Height: 1 - 2 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 5 feet

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products