drought devils

Buddleja davidii 'Buzz Series'

SKU:

 BUBUSE

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Buddleja davidii 'Buzz Series'

Common Name: Buzz Series Butterfly Bush, Summer Lilac

A fast-growing deciduous shrub with a fountain-shaped form. Sweetly fragrant flower clusters bloom in a variety of vivid colors. Leaves are gray-green, felt-textured and lance-shaped. Loved by hummingbirds and butterflies. A dwarf cultivar. 'Buzz Violet' has violet blue flowers. 'Buzz Lavender' has lavender-purple and orange flowers. 'Buzz Ivory' has crisp ivory white flowers. 'Buzz Midnight' has dark purple and orange flowers. 'Buzz Purple' has purple flowers. 'Buzz Sky Blue' has pale blue and magenta flowers. 'Buzz Soft Pink' has true pink and orange flowers. 'Buzz Velvet' has rich pink flowers. 'Buzz Burgundy' has deep reddish-burgundy flowers.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 2 - 24; H1

Mature Height: 2 - 4 feet

Mature Width: 2 - 4 feet

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products