drought devils

Buddleja 'Lo & Behold Blue Chip'

SKU:

 BUBLCH

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

If an item is not currently in our inventory, we may be able to source it for you. Plants can also be transferred between stores to fill your order.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Buddleja 'Lo & Behold Blue Chip'

Common Name: Blue Chip Dwarf Butterfly Bush, Summer Lilac

A fast-growing deciduous shrub with a fountain-shaped form. Sweetly fragrant, extravagant flower clusters bloom in violet-blue and orange. Leaves are gray-green, felt-textured and elliptical. Loved by hummingbirds and butterflies. A dwarf, sterile cultivar that does not reseed.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 2 - 24; H1

Mature Height: 2 - 3 feet

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products