Brunfelsia pauciflora 'Floribunda'

SKU:

 BRFLOR

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Brunfelsia pauciflora 'Floribunda'

Common Name: Yesterday-Today-And-Tomorrow

An evergreen shrub from tropical America. Pansy-like flowers change color from violet to lavender to white in three days time. Leaves are rich green. Attracts birds and butterflies.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 12 - 17, 20 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 3 - 10 feet

Mature Width: 4 - 6 feet

Light Needs: Filtered Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Recently Viewed Products