Stephanotis floribunda

SKU:

 STEFLOR

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Stephanotis floribunda

Common Name: Madagascar Jasmine, Floradora

An evergreen twining vine that climbs well with support. Broad leaves are glossy, dark green and oblong. Strongly fragrant flowers are small, flared, funnel shaped and white. Clustered flowers bloom in spring and summer.

USDA Zone: Zones 10 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 23, 24; H2

Mature Height: 10 - 30 feet

Mature Width: 10 - 30 feet

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products