drought devils

Brachychiton populneus

SKU:

 BRAPOPU

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Brachychiton populneus

Common Name: Bottle Tree

An evergreen tree with a heavy trunk that is wider at the base and tapers at the top. Leaves are shimmering green and egg-shaped with long, pointed tips. Woody seed pods follow small bell-shaped flowers.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 12 - 24

Mature Height: 30 - 50 feet

Mature Width: 25 - 30 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products