Image coming soon
Image coming soon
drought devils

Brachychiton acerifolius

SKU:

 BRACERI

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Brachychiton acerifolius

Common Name: Flame Tree, Australian Flame Tree

An evergreen tree with a strong and smooth trunk that is green in color. Leaves are medium green and maple-like. Abundant fiery red blooms create a dramatic display in late spring and early summer.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 15 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 30 - 60 feet

Mature Width: 25 - 30 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products