drought devils

Bougainvillea 'Rosenka'

SKU:

 BOUROSE

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Bougainvillea 'Rosenka'

Botanical Name: Bougainvillea 'Rosenka'

Botanical Name: Bougainvillea 'Rosenka'

Common Name: Gold Pink Bush Bougainvillea

A dwarf, mounding evergreen vine. Clusters of showy gold to pink and orange petal-like bracts surround tiny true flowers. Blooms nearly year round in mild climates. Green leaves are oval to heart-shaped.

USDA Zone: Zones 10 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 12 - 17, 19 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 2 - 4 feet

Mature Width: 4 - 6 feet

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products