drought devils

Bougainvillea 'Raspberry Ice' (Pink)

SKU:

 BOURAIC

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Bougainvillea 'Raspberry Ice'

Common Name: Variegated Red Bush Bougainvillea

A low, mounding evergreen vine that displays clusters of showy raspberry-pink bracts, which surround tiny true flowers. Variegated green and white leaves are oval to heart-shaped. Long thorns arm the branches.

USDA Zone: Zones 10 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 12 - 17, 19 - 24, H1, H2

Mature Height: 2 - 3 feet

Mature Width: 5 - 6 feet

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products