Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Blueberry 'Biloxi' Southern Highbush

SKU:

 BLBILOX

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Vaccinium corymbosum 'Biloxi'

Botanical Name: Vaccinium corymbosum 'Biloxi'

Common Name: Biloxi Blueberry

Evergreen shrub that produces medium sized, powdery blue berries. Fruits have excellent flavor. Medium green, glossy leaves turn red in fall. Small yet showy white flowers are available during spring, and attract pollinators. Low chill requirement.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 2 - 9, 14 - 17

Mature Height: 5 - 6 feet

Mature Width: 5 - 6 feet

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Water Needs: Moderate,Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products