Blueberry 'Misty' Southern Highbush Early season

SKU:

 BLMIST

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Vaccinium corymbosym 'Misty'

Common Name: Misty Blueberry

A vigorous semi-evergreen bush that yields large to midsize blueberries with blue skin and delicious, sweet flesh. Early season harvest. Southern highbush hybrid. Self-pollinating. Interplant with other highbush hybrids to encourage a heavier crop. Estimated 300 chill hours. Needs acidic soil, pH 4.0 - 5.2, high humus content.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 4 - 6 feet

Mature Width: 4 - 6 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products