Angophora costata

SKU:

 ANGCOS

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

If an item is not currently in our inventory, we may be able to source it for you. Plants can also be transferred between stores to fill your order.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Angophora costata

Common Name: Sydney Red Gum, Smooth Barked Apple

Native to Australia, this evergreen tree has an upright and spreading habit. Grey bark exfoliates to reveal rusty-red layers underneath. Leaves are lanceolate, and lustrous dark green. Small white flowers in summer.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 4 - 24

Mature Height: 25 - 75 feet

Mature Width: 25 - 35 feet

Water Needs: Moderate

Recently Viewed Products