Image coming soon
Image coming soon
drought devils

Eucalyptus citriodora

SKU:

 EUCCITR

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Eucalyptus citriodora, Corymbia citriodora

Common Name: Lemon-Scented Gum

An evergreen tree with a tall, narrow trunk that graduates to an open-branching crown. Bark is smooth and whitish. Leaves are lemon-scented, lance-shaped, and yellowish-green. Inconspicuous white flowers. Native to Australia.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 5, 6, 8 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 45 - 90 feet

Mature Width: 15 - 45 feet

Water Needs: Low

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products