Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Ajuga reptans 'Mahogany'

SKU:

 AJUMAHO

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

If an item is not currently in our inventory, we may be able to source it for you. Plants can also be transferred between stores to fill your order.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Ajuga reptans 'Mahogany'

Common Name: Mahogany Carpet Bugle

A semi-evergreen perennial groundcover with crinkled leaves of green and dark burgundy-brown. Blue flower spikes appear in spring and early summer.

USDA Zone: Zones 3 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones A2, A3; 1 - 24

Mature Height: 3 - 6 inches

Mature Width: Varies

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products