Image coming soon
Image coming soon
drought devils

Agave desmettiana

SKU:

 AGDESM

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

If an item is not currently in our inventory, we may be able to source it for you. Plants can also be transferred between stores to fill your order.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Agave desmettiana

Common Name: Smooth Agave

This succulent produces an abundance of offsets, forming clumps of smooth-edged, sharp-tipped rosettes. Foliage is light blue-green. Mature rosettes produce tall, branched flower spikes.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 13, 20 - 24

Mature Height: 2 - 4 feet

Mature Width: 2 - 4 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Low

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products