drought devils

Agave desmettiana 'Variegata'

SKU:

 AGDEVA

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Agave desmettiana 'Variegata'

Botanical Name: Agave desmettiana 'Variegata'

Botanical Name: Agave desmettiana 'Variegata'

Common Name: Variegated Smooth Agave

An ornamental succulent that forms upright rosettes, producing many offsets. Variegated leaves are bright green with yellow margins. Leaf edges are either smooth, or very finely-serrated. Sharp terminal spines. Mature plants produce tall, branched flower spikes.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 13, 20 - 24

Mature Height: 2 - 4 feet

Mature Width: 2 - 4 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Low

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products