drought devils

Agave weberi

SKU:

 AGWEBE

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Agave weberi

Common Name: Weber Agave

An ornamental succulent that forms rosettes of large, wide, leathery, gray-green leaves. Finely serrated margins taper to needle-sharp terminal spines. Mature plants produce tall flowers stalks.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 12 - 24

Mature Height: 4 - 6 feet

Mature Width: 6 - 10 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products