Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Aesculus x carnea 'Fort McNair'

SKU:

 AESFTMC

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Aesculus x carnea 'Fort McNair'

Common Name: Fort McNair Horsechestnut

A deciduous tree with a dense and rounded form. Leaves are deep green, palmate, and are highly disease resistant. Gives an incredible show of pink and yellow flower clusters in spring, flowers are followed by insignificant seed capsules. Well suited for smaller spaces.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 8

Sunset Zone: Zones 1 - 10, 12, 14 - 17

Mature Height: 25 - 35 feet

Mature Width: 25 - 35 feet

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products