Aesculus x carnea 'Briotii'

SKU:

 AESBRIO

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

If an item is not currently in our inventory, we may be able to source it for you. Plants can also be transferred between stores to fill your order.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Aesculus x carnea 'Briotii'

Common Name: Red Horsechestnut

A deciduous tree that gives an incredible show of dark pink and yellow flower clusters in spring. Leaves are palmate and deep green. Prickly seedpods develop in late summer or early fall.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 8

Sunset Zone: Zones 1 - 10, 12, 14 - 17

Mature Height: 35 - 50 feet

Mature Width: 35 - 50 feet

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products