drought devils

Achillea millefolium 'New Vintage'

SKU:

 ACNEVI

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

If an item is not currently in our inventory, we may be able to source it for you. Plants can also be transferred between stores to fill your order.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Achillea millefolium 'New Vintage'

Common Name: New Vintage Common Yarrow, Milfoil

A self-sowing perennial that attracts butterflies and other pollinators. Low-growing leaves are ferny, gray to green, and aromatic. Flat-topped of drought, wind, and heat. 'New Vintage Red' has ruby red flowers. 'New Vintage Rose' has rose-pink flowers. 'New Vintage Violet' has cool magenta-pink flowers. 'New Vintage White' has bright white flowers.

USDA Zone: Zones 4 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones A1 - A3; 1 - 24

Mature Height: 1 foot

Mature Width: 8 - 12 inches

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products