Image coming soon
Image coming soon
drought devils

Achillea millefolium 'Purple'

SKU:

 ACHMIPU

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Achillea millefolium 'Purple'

Common Name: Purple Yarrow, Milfoil

A self-sowing perennial that attracts butterflies and other pollinators. Low-growing leaves are ferny, gray to green, and aromatic. Purple flat-topped flower umbels grow in on 1 - 2 foot tall stems. Tolerant of drought, wind, and heat.

USDA Zone: Zones 4 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones A1 - A3; 1 - 24

Mature Height: 1 - 2 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 5 feet

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products