drought devils

Achillea lewisii 'King Edward'

SKU:

 ACHKIED

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Achillea lewisii 'King Edward'

Common Name: King Edward Dwarf Yarrow

A self-sowing perennial that attracts butterflies and other pollinators. Low-growing leaves are ferny, dark gray-green, and aromatic. Flat-topped drought, wind, and heat.

USDA Zone: Zones 3 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones A1 - A3; 1 - 24

Mature Height: 6 - 8 inches

Mature Width: 6 - 8 inches

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products