Image coming soon
Image coming soon
drought devils

Achillea 'Moon Dust' (Light Yellow)

SKU:

 ACHMNDS

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Achillea 'Moon Dust'

Common Name: Moon Dust Common Yarrow, Milfoil

A self-sowing perennial that attracts butterflies and other pollinators. Low-growing leaves are ferny, gray-green, and aromatic. Flat-topped flower and heat.

USDA Zone: Zones 2 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones A1 - A3; 1 - 24

Mature Height: 1 foot

Mature Width: 8 - 12 inches

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products