Acer palmatum 'Ghost Dancer'

SKU:

 ACEGDA

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Acer palmatum 'Ghost Dancer'

Common Name: Ghost Dancer Japanese Maple

A low-branching deciduous tree with a vase-like form that broadens to a rounded canopy. Deeply-lobed, palmate leaves are creamy white with green veins, and purplish leaf tips. Fall foliage turns a classic orange-red palette. Needs slightly acidic soil.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 8

Sunset Zone: Zones A3; 2B - 10, 12, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 6 - 10 feet

Mature Width: 6 - 10 feet

Light Needs: Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products