drought devils

Acacia cognata

SKU:

 ACACOGN

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Acacia cognata, Acacia subporosa linearis

Common Name: Bower Wattle, River Wattle

An evergreen tree with a graceful, weeping habit. Lush-looking, narrow, bright green leaves cover the branches. Bright yellow, ball-like flower clusters bloom in winter.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 16 - 24

Mature Height: 20 - 30 feet

Mature Width: 20 - 30 feet

Water Needs: Low

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products