drought devils

Acacia stenophylla

SKU:

 ACASTEN

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Acacia stenophylla

Common Name: Shoestring Acacia

An evergreen tree with an open, weeping form and very long, drooping, pale green leaves. Small and puffy, creamy yellow, ball-like flower clusters bloom in winter and early spring.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 12 - 24

Mature Height: 25 - 30 feet

Mature Width: 15 - 20 feet

Water Needs: Low

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products