drought devils

Acacia cognata 'Cousin Itt'

SKU:

 ACCOIT

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Acacia cognata 'Cousin Itt', 'Mini Cog'

Common Name: Cousin Itt Bower Wattle, River Wattle

A drought-tolerant evergreen shrub with a low-growing, mounding form. Bushy branches are dense with foliage, yet remain compact in heighth and width. Foliage is bright yellow-green. Leaves are long, narrow, and flimsy. Creamy yellow flower clusters appear in winter and spring.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 16 - 24

Mature Height: 2 - 3 feet

Mature Width: 4 - 6 feet

Water Needs: Low

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products