Abutilon 'Tiger's Eye' (Red/Orange)

SKU:

 ABTIEY

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Abutilon 'Tiger's Eye'

Botanical Name: Abutilon 'Tiger's Eye'

Common Name: Tiger Eye Flowering Maple

A semi-tropical, broadleaf evergreen shrub with maple-like leaves. Pendulous, cup-shaped flowers of golden orange with an outstanding bright red overlay. Spring through fall blooms attract hummingbirds and butterflies.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 16 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 6 - 10 feet

Mature Width: 6 - 10 feet

Light Needs: Filtered Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products