Abutilon pictum 'Thompsonii' (Orange)

SKU:

 ABTHOM

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Abutilon pictum 'Thompsonii'

Botanical Name: Abutilon pictum 'Thompsonii'

Common Name: Thompson's Flowering Maple

Common Name: Thompson's Flowering Maple

A semi-tropical, broadleaf evergreen shrub with maple-like leaves are heavily speckled in yellow. Pendulous, cup-shaped flowers in salmon-orange.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 12 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 6 - 8 feet

Mature Width: 6 - 8 feet

Light Needs: Filtered Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products