Abutilon x hybridum 'Nabob' (Dark Red)

SKU:

 ABNABO

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Abutilon x hybridum 'Nabob'

Botanical Name: Abutilon x hybridum 'Nabob'

Common Name: Red Flowering Maple

A semi-tropical broadleaf evergreen shrub with large, soft, maple-like leaves. Pendulous, cup-shaped flowers in dark maroon.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 16 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 6 - 10 feet

Mature Width: 6 - 10 feet

Light Needs: Filtered Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products