ca native drought devils

Abutilon palmeri (Yellow)

SKU:

 ABPALM

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Abutilon palmeri

Common Name: Indian Mallow

A rounded evergreen shrub with woolly, heart-shaped leaves of silver-green. Clusters of gold, cup shaped flowers attract California-native pollinators. Native to the low deserts of California.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 11 - 13

Mature Height: 3 - 5 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 5 feet

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products