Abutilon 'White Parasol'

SKU:

 ABWHPA

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

If an item is not currently in our inventory, we may be able to source it for you. Plants can also be transferred between stores to fill your order.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Abutilon 'White Parasol'

Botanical Name: Abutilon 'White Parasol'

Common Name: White Parasol Flowering Maple

A semi-tropical, broadleaf evergreen shrub with large and fuzzy, maple-like leaves. Pendulous, cup-shaped flowers in white, occasionally tinged with pink. Spring through fall blooms attract hummingbirds and butterflies.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 16 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 6 - 10 feet

Mature Width: 6 - 10 feet

Light Needs: Filtered Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products