Abelia x grandiflora 'Miss Lemon'

SKU:

 ABHOPL

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Abelia x grandiflora 'Miss Lemon', 'Hopley's Lemon Zest'

Botanical Name: Abelia x grandiflora 'Miss Lemon', 'Hopley's Lemon Zest'

Common Name: Miss Lemon Glossy Abelia

An evergreen shrub with small and glossy oval leaves variegated in green and yellow. Flared, bell-shaped flowers in lavender to light pink. Semi-evergreen in colder climates.

USDA Zone: Zones 6 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 4 - 25; H1, H2

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products