Abelia x grandiflora 'Kaleidoscope'

SKU:

 ABKALE

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Abelia x grandiflora 'Kaleidoscope'

Common Name: Kaleidoscope Glossy Abelia

A compact and rounded evergreen shrub with bright red stems and glossy, variegated oval leaves flushed with pink. Flared, bell-shaped flowers in white. Semi-evergreen in colder climates.

USDA Zone: Zones 6 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 4 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 2 - 3 feet

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products